2017 East Texas Yamboree Livestock Buyers



 

THANK YOU to all of our 2017 YAMBOREE LIVESTOCK BUYERS

Grand Champion Steer – Richard Henson

Grand Champion Dairy Heifer Custom Commodities

Grand Champion Swine – Gilmer National Bank

Grand Champion Broiler –First National Bank

Grand Champion Goat –Sue Stebbins

Grand Champion Rabbit – First National Bank & Etex Telephone Co-op

Grand Champion Shop Project- Thomas Farms

Reserve Champion Steer – Fyffe Farms

Reserve Champion Dairy Heifer – Gilmer National Bank

Reserve Champion Swine – First National Bank

Reserve Champion Broiler – Gilmer National Bank

Reserve Champion Goat – Austin Bank Gilmer & Austin Bank Big Sandy

Reserve Champion Rabbit –Security State Bank Ore City

Reserve Champion Shop Project – Custom Commodities

all photos by photo by ruel

 

Buyers: Atlas Chiropractic, Austin Bank-Gilmer, Austin Bank-Big Sandy, Barton Home Remodeling, Big Cypress Consulting, Big Sandy FFA Supporters, Billy Johnson, Bodacious BBQ Gladewater, Bunn Farms, City National Bank-Hawkins, Collie Enterprise, Crissy Drennan-Cold vcxwell Banker, Custom Commodities, Cypress Ban,-Pittsburg, David Brooks, DeBerry Butane, Dodd Motor Company, Etex Telephone Co-op, First National Bank-Gilmer, First National Bank-Diana, Gilmer National Bank, Goode Brothers, Guaranteed Value Maint., Hanson Cattle Co, Heartland Park & Recreation, Henry Troell-State Farm Insurance, Henson Properties, Innovative Completion Systems, Jack E. Leal CPA, Joann Tevebough, Justin Donaho, McBee Operating Co., Parish Litigation, Priefert MFG, Rafter D Farms, Riley Hodges, Scott Nolan-Murray Real Estate, Scott Nolan Paint Contractors, Security State Bank-Ore City, Smith & Wilson Cattle Co., Soules Chapel Dairy, Spencer Vet Services, Stanley Ford, Sue Stebbins, TDR, Teresa Guin, Texas Bank & Trust-Gladewater, Texas Heritage Bank-Ore City, Turner Cattle Co., Upshur Rural Electric, War Ranch, Watergator Trucking LLC, Wesley Seahorn, William Lindsey, Young & Stokes, Young Oil Company.

Add On Buyers: ABC Auto Parts, Zane & Tia Ables, A/C Works, Shirley Adams, AG-Power, Marla Anderson, Austin Bank-Big Sandy, B&S Hardware, Ballard East TX Electrical, Boersma Dairy, Bookkeeping Unlimited of Pittsburg, Brookshire Grocery Co.-Gilmer, Brookshire Grocery Co.-Gladewater, David Burgess, Byrd Veterinary Services, PLLC, City National Bank-Hawkins, City National Bank-Sulphur Springs, Collie Enterprise, Colt Hall Custom Spraying, Russell Coker, Ray Comby, Croley Funeral Home, Custom Commodities, Cypress Bank-Pittsburg, Dade Trucking, Designed Expressions, Karla Ditto-Coldwell Banker, Sherry Devine, Diversified Insurance Agency, Justin Donaho, Lori Dugger, Dynally, Elliott Ford, Elliot Motors, Etex Telephone Co-op, Chad Everingham, Farm, Farm Country Inc., Faulkner Chevrolet, Feeders Supply, Fluid Disposal, First National Bank-Gilmer, First National Bank-Diana, Fish & Still Equipment Co., Richard & Janice Gage, GC Enterprises, Gilmer Discount Tire & Brake, Bobby & Dottie Gipson, Gladewater National Bank, Janet Harrison, H&H Supply, Henry Troell State Farm Insurance, Shane Hendrix, Mike Holcomb, Innovative Completion Systems, Jack E. Leal, CPA, PLLC, Mike & Carrie Judd, Kyle DeWeese Welding, Legacy Ag Credit, ACA, John Linder, Mischell Lindsey, LNC-Livestock Nutrition Center, Wanda Lloyd, Lone Star Milk Producers, Mary Martin, Mitch Mayben, Jimmy McClelland, Sterling McDermott, McKelvey Steel, McWhorter Funeral Home, Mike’s Mini Mart, Coy & Jodi Miller, Allison & John Moore, Marelyn Mortensen, Nor Tex Tractor, Oil Masters, Old Time Feed, Terry & Tammy Orms, Outback Wildlife Feeders, David & Cindy Parker, Pittsburg Discount Tire & Brake, Pittsburg Tractor, Prosperity Bank-Gilmer, ProTech Inspection, Rafter D Farms, Cynthia Reuter, Richardson Enterprises, Robert Henson Builders, Scott Nolan Paint Contractor, Seahorn Fertilizer, Wesley Seahorn, Shayna Lewis/Kirby Restaurant Supply, Sherman & Brisco Orthodontic, Smith & Wilson Cattle, Tony & Lana Spiers, Mrs. Bill Stevenson, Jim & Maribeth Stitt, Strube Ranch, Wade & Staci Stuart, Texas Bank & Trust, Texas Farm Credit, The Butcher Block, Kim Thornton, The Central Station Brick& Brew, T”&M Farm, Tom Pat Tefteller Welding Inc., Scott Turner, Turner Cattle Company, Upshur County Farm BureauUpshur Rural Electric, Brittany Vaught, Barry & Robin Vaught, Watergator Inc., Watergator Trucking, LLC, Van Wells, Melvin Whatley, White Star Equipment, Young Oil Company